Alan Boswell Group Cambridgeshire Women’s Division Two 2023/24 – League Results
March
Sun 24th Mar
Histon Ladies Development 5-1 Cambourne Town Ladies
Netherton United Women Red v Lakenheath Casuals Ladies
Sun 17th Mar
Cambourne Town Ladies 2-4 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
Sun 10th Mar
Cardea FC Ladies Reserves 0-8 Histon Ladies Development
Sun 3rd Mar
Netherton United Women Red 17-0 Cambourne Town Ladies
Histon Ladies Development 2-0 Waterbeach Colts WFC
February
Sun 25th Feb
Histon Ladies Development 6-1 Lakenheath Casuals Ladies
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 5-2 Cardea FC Ladies Reserves
Sun 18th Feb
Burwell Ladies 1-3 Cardea FC Ladies Reserves
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 2-8 Godmanchester Town Ladies
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 7-1 Cambourne Town Ladies
Sun 11th Feb
Cambourne Town Ladies 2-1 Burwell Ladies
Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies 2-1 Lakenheath Casuals Ladies
Godmanchester Town Ladies 3-2 Histon Ladies Development
Sun 4th Feb
Burwell Ladies 0-12 Netherton United Women Red
Godmanchester Town Ladies 1-1 Waterbeach Colts WFC
Histon Ladies Development 0-1 Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies
March Town United Ladies 1-3 Cambourne Town Ladies
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 7-1 Swavesey Spartans Ladies
January
Sun 28th Jan
Cambourne Town Ladies 3-2 Lakenheath Casuals Ladies
Swavesey Spartans Ladies 2-1 Burwell Ladies
Netherton United Women Red 10-0 March Town United Ladies
Sun 21st Jan
Godmanchester Town Ladies 4-2 Cardea FC Ladies Reserves
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 0-6 Netherton United Ladies Red
Sun 14th Jan
Cambourne Town Ladies 1-2 Godmanchester Town Ladies
Cardea FC Ladies Reserves 1-4 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
Netherton United Ladies Red 2-1 Histon Ladies Development
Waterbeach Colts WFC 4-0 Burwell Ladies
Sun 7th Jan
Netherton United Ladies Red 10-2 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
December
Sun 17th Dec
Netherton United Ladies Red 9-1 Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies
St Ives Town Women 2nd team 1-7 Histon Ladies Development
Sun 10th Dec
Cambourne Town Ladies 2-2 March Town United Ladies
Sunday 3rd Dec
St Ives Town Women 2nd team 2-3 Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies
Waterbeach Colts WFC 12-0 Swavesey Spartans Ladies
November
Sunday 26th Nov
March Town United Ladies 1-4 Godmanchester United Ladies
Waterbeach Colts WFC 4-4 Netherton United Ladies Red
Sunday 19th Nov
Godmanchester Town Women 7-0 Lakenheath Casuals Ladies
Sunday 12th Nov
Swavesey Spartans Ladies 0-2 Waterbeach Colts WFC
Burwell Ladies 1-2 Cambourne Town Women
Cardea Ladies Reserves 6-1 March Town United Ladies
Histon Ladies Development 2-8 Godmanchester Town Women
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 2-1 Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 2-3 Netherton United Ladies Red
Sunday 5th Nov
Swavesey Spartans Ladies 0-9 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies 3-1 Histon Ladies Development
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 2-2 Cardea Ladies Reserves
Waterbeach Colts WFC 1-5 Godmanchester Town Women
October
Sunday 29th Oct
Histon Ladies Development 3-6 Cardea Ladies Reserves
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 0-1 Cambourne Town Women
March Town United Ladies 1-3 Netherton United Ladies Red
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 1-8 Waterbeach Colts WFC
Sunday 22nd Oct
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 1-8 Waterbeach Colts WFC
Sunday 15th Oct
Cambourne Town Women 2-3 Histon Ladies Development
Swavesey Spartans Ladies 1-4 March Town United Ladies
Sunday 8th Oct
Burwell Ladies 1-6 Waterbeach Colts WFC
Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies 5-1 Cardea Ladies Reserves
Godmanchester Town Women 10-2 Cambourne Town Women
Histon Ladies Development 10-1 Netherton United Ladies Red
March Town United Ladies 5-2 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
Sunday 1st Oct
Cambourne Town Women 1-2 Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies
Netherton United Ladies Red 0-12 Godmanchester Town Women
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 0-0 Lakenheath Casuals Ladies
Waterbeach Colts WFC 5-0 March Town United Ladies
September
Sunday 24th September
Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies 5-2 Netherton United Ladies Red
Godmanchester Town Women 10-0 Swavesey Spartans Ladies
Histon Ladies Development 8-2 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
Lakenheath Casuals Ladies 4-2 Burwell Ladies
March Town United Ladies 4-2 Waterbeach Colts WFC
Sunday 17th September
Cambourne Town Women 2-3 Cardea Ladies Reserves
Swavesey Spartans Ladies 0-5 Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies
Burwell Ladies 1-3 Histon Ladies Development
St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team 1-4 Godmanchester Town Women
Sunday 10th September
Cambourne Town Women 2-2 Netherton United Women Red
Cardea Ladies Reserves 12-0 Swavesey Spartans Ladies
Chatteris Town Lillies Ladies 5-3 St Ives Town Ladies 2nd team
Godmanchester Town Women 6-0 Burwell Ladies