ERWFL Cup

ERWFL Cup 2019/20

Cambridge City Ladies 2018/19 ERWFL League Cup winners

The full match report from last season’s final can be found at the link below:- http://womensfootballeast.com/match-report-385/

ERWFL Cup 2019/20 – Fixtures & Results

A new format for the ERWFL Cup this season with the Division One North & South sides drawn into 4 mini-leagues to play each other once with the winning side from each group going on to contest in the knockout stages of the competition the Premier Division sides entering at this stage. The rest of the sides from Division One going on to compete for the ERWFL Plate which will also be a knockout competition.

Group A

Pos Team Pl  W D L F A GD Pts
1 Newmarket Town Women 2 2 0 0 17 0 17 3
2 Stevenage Women Dev 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
3 East Bergholt United Ladies 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
4 Bishops Stortford Ladies 1 0 0 1 0 13 -13 0

 Group A – Fixtures & Results

Sun 8th Sept 

East Bergholt United Ladies 1-3 Stevenage Women Development

Newmarket Town Ladies 13-0 Bishops Stortford Ladies

Sun 13th Oct 

Bishops Stortford Ladies v East Bergholt United Ladies

 Newmarket Town Ladies 4-0 Stevenage Women Development

Sun 3rd Nov 1:30pm KO

Newmarket Town Ladies v East Bergholt United Ladies

Bishops Stortford Ladies v Stevenage Women Development

Group B

Pos Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 Cambridge City Ladies Dev 3 1 1 0 10 4 6 4
2 Millwall Lionesses 3 1 1 0 7 5 2 4
3 AFC Sudbury Ladies 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
4 Lawford Ladies 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

Group B – Fixtures & Results

Sun 8th Sept 

AFC Sudbury Ladies 1-3 Millwall Lionesses

Cambridge City Ladies Development 6-0 Lawford Ladies

Sun 13th Oct 

Lawford Ladies A-W AFC Sudbury Ladies

Millwall Lionesses 4-4 Cambridge City Ladies Development

Sun 3rd Nov 1:30pm KO

Cambridge City Ladies Development v AFC Sudbury Ladies

Millwall Lionesses v Lawford Ladies

Group C

Pos Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 Needham Market Women 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
2 Gorleston Women 2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
3 Wodson Park Ladies 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
4 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 2 0 0 2 1 13 -12 0

Group C – Fixtures & Results

Sun 8th Sept 

Needham Market Women 9-1 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

Wodson Park Ladies 1-5 Gorleston Women

Sun 13th Oct 

Gorleston Women 0-1 Needham Market Women

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 0-5 Wodson Park Ladies

Sun 3rd Nov 

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies P-P Gorleston Women

Needham Market Women v Wodson Park Ladies

Group D

Pos Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 King’s Lynn Town Ladies 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 Hutton Ladies 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
3 Histon Ladies 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
4 Leigh Ramblers Ladies 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0

Group D – Fixtures & Results

Sun 8th Sept 

Histon Ladies 1-3 King’s Lynn Town Ladies

Hutton Ladies 7-1 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

Sun 13th Oct 

King’s Lynn Town Ladies 3-0 Hutton Ladies

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 2-3 Histon Ladies

Sun 3rd Nov 1:30pm KO

Histon Ladies v Hutton Ladies

Leigh Ramblers Ladies v King’s Lynn Town Ladies