ERWFL Division One – Results

ERWFL Division One 2018/19 – League Results

December

Sun 9th Dec

Lawford Ladies 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea Ladies

Kings Lynn Town Ladies 5-0 Hertford Town Ladies

St Ives Town Ladies 3-0 Histon Ladies

Stevenage Ladies Reserves 2-2 Newmarket Town Ladies

Sun 2nd Dec

Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 0-0 St Ives Town Ladies

Bishops Stortford Ladies 2-6 Lawford Ladies

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 0-3 Hutton Ladies

Newmarket Town Ladies 10-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies

November

Sun 25th Nov

Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 6-5 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Hatfield Peverel Ladies 0-2 Histon Ladies

Hutton Ladies 5-1 Newmarket Town Ladies

King’s Lynn Town Ladies 1-3 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

St Ives Town Ladies 7-0 Bishops Stortford Ladies

Sun 18th Nov

Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 3-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies

Sun 11th Nov

Bishops Stortford Ladies 6-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 2-0 Hertford Town Ladies

Lawford Ladies 3 4 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 2-2 Hutton Ladies

Sun 4th Nov

Histon Ladies 4-0 Hertford Town Ladies

Lawford Ladies 1-3 Hutton Ladies

St Ives Town Ladies 4-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies

October

Sun 21st Oct

Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 4-3 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

Sun 14th Oct

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 3-0 Bishops Stortford Ladies

Hutton Ladies 0-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies

Ipswich Wanderers Ladies 1-4 St Ives Town Ladies

King’s Lynn Town Ladies 1-6 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Lawford Ladies 4-0 Hertford Town Ladies

Newmarket Town Ladies 3-1 Bowers & Pitsea Ladies

Sun 7th Oct

Hertford Town Ladies 1-4 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 0-0 St Ives Town Ladies

Ipswich Wanderers Ladies 6-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies 

King’s Lynn Town Ladies 5-4 Hutton Ladies

Newmarket Town Ladies 2-2 Lawford Ladies

September

Sun 30th Sept

Bishops Stortford Ladies 1-4 Newmarket Town Ladies

Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 2-0 Histon Ladies

Hatfield Peverel Ladies 0-9 King’s Lynn Town Ladies

Lawford Ladies 4-1 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

St Ives Town Ladies 4-1 Hertford Town Ladies

Stevenage Ladies Reserves 6-1 Ipswich Wanderers Ladies

Sun 16th Sept

Hatfield Peverel Ladies 1-1 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

Hertford Town Ladies 0-4 Hutton Ladies

Histon Ladies 2-2 St Ives Town Ladies

Ipswich Wanderers Ladies 3-5 King’s Lynn Town Ladies

Newmarket Town Ladies 5-0 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Sun 9th Sept

Bishops Stortford Ladies 1-5 St Ives Town Ladies

 Stevenage Ladies Reserves 3-2 Bowers & Pitsea Ladies

Hertford Town Ladies 1-1 Ipswich Wanderers Ladies

Histon Ladies 7-0 Hatfield Peverel Ladies

Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies 4-3 King’s Lynn Town Ladies

Newmarket Town Ladies 2-1 Hutton Ladies

Sun 2nd Sept

Hatfield Peverel Ladies 0-4 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Hutton Ladies 6-2 Hertford Town Ladies

Newmarket Town Ladies 2-2 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

King’s Lynn Town Ladies 1-4 Lawford Ladies

August

Sun 26th Aug

Bishops Stortford Ladies 1-4 Bowers & Pitsea Ladies

Lawford Ladies 2-1 Histon Ladies

Stevenage Ladies Reserves 2-0 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

Sun 19th Aug

Bishops Stortford Ladies 0-5 Stevenage Ladies Reserves

Hatfield Peverel Ladies 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea Ladies

Hutton Ladies 5-2 Histon Ladies

Ipswich Wanderers Ladies 1-3 Hoddesdon Town Owls Ladies

King’s Lynn Town Ladies 5-3 Newmarket Town Ladies

St Ives Town Ladies 6-1 Lawford Ladies