ERWFL Premier Division – Results

ERWFL Premier Division 2017/18 – Results

May

Sun 6th May

Acle United Ladies H-W AFC Dunstable Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 4-2 Royston Town Ladies

Weds 2nd May

Cambridge City Ladies 2-1 Acle United Ladies

April

Sun 29th Apr

Colney Heath Ladies 0-2 Acle United Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 1-0 Billericay Town Ladies

Weds 25th Apr

AFC Dunstable Ladies 1-2 Royston Town Ladies 

Sun 22nd Apr

AFC Dunstable Ladies 1-0 Colney Heath Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 4-2 Acle United Ladies

Weds 18th Apr

Royston Town Ladies 0-2 Cambridge City Ladies

Sun 15th Apr

Acle United Ladies 7-2 & 4-0 Brentwood Town Ladies

Bedford Ladies H-W AFC Sudbury Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 4-1 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Cambridge City Ladies 3-3 Royston Town Ladies

Thurs 12th Apr

Royston Town Ladies 2-1 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Sun 8th April

AFC Sudbury Ladies 0-2 Cambridge City Ladies

Bedford Ladies 1-0 Colney Heath Ladies

Sun 1st Apr

Colney Heath Ladies 2-2 Billericay Town Ladies

March

Sun 25th Mar

Bedford Ladies 5-2 Cambridge City Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 1-1 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 2-0 Colney Heath Ladies

Sun 11th Mar

AFC Dunstable Ladies 0-1 Cambridge City Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 4-1 Brentwood Town Ladies

February

Sun 25th Feb

Writtle Ladies 3-0 Colney Heath Ladies

Sun 11th Feb

AFC Sudbury Ladies 1-1 Bedford Ladies

Sun 4th Feb

AFC Dunstable Ladies 0-1 Billericay Town Ladies

AFC Sudbury Ladies 0-4 Acle United Ladies

January

Sun 28th Jan

Bedford Ladies 3-0 Brentwood Town Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 2-1 Cambridge City Ladies

Colney Heath Ladies 1-2 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Sun 21st Jan

Acle United Ladies 2-1 Colney Heath Ladies

Sun 14th Jan

Brentwood Town Ladies 1-0 Bedford Ladies

Cambridge City Ladies 1-1 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Writtle Ladies 1-7 Billericay Town Ladies

 Sun 7th Jan

 AFC Sudbury Ladies 3-4 Brentwood Town Ladies

Bedford Ladies 0-2 Royston Town Ladies

December

Sun 3rd Dec

AFC Sudbury Ladies 3-4 Writtle Ladies

Bedford Ladies 2-0 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 4-2 Acle United Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 0-1 Cambridge City Ladies

November

Sun 26th Nov

AFC Dunstable Ladies 2-0 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Acle United Ladies 3-0 Bedford Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 2-0 Writtle Ladies

Colney Heath Ladies 0-0 Cambridge City Ladies

Sun 19th Nov

Bedford Ladies 1-1 Billericay Town Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 3-0 Colney Heath Ladies

Writtle Ladies 3-3 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Sun 12th Nov

Billericay Town Ladies 3-3 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Writtle Ladies 0-2 Cambridge City Ladies

Sun 5th Nov

AFC Sudbury Ladies 2-3 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Bedford Ladies 3-1 Acle United Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 3-3 Royston Town Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 8-0 Lowestoft Town Ladies

Cambridge City Ladies 2-0 Colney Heath Ladies

October

Sun 29th Oct

Cambridge City Ladies 13-2 Brentwood Town Ladies

Colney Heath Ladies 0-8 Bedford Ladies

Lowestoft Town Ladies 1-4 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 3-0 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Writtle Ladies 2-6 Acle United Ladies

Sun 22nd Oct

AFC Dunstable Ladies 7-1 Lowestoft Town Ladies

AFC Sudbury Ladies 1-1 Colney Heath Ladies

Acle United Ladies 1-1 Royston Town Ladies

 Cambridge City Ladies 2-1 Billericay Town Ladies

Writtle Ladies 2-2 Brentwood Town Ladies

Sun 15th Oct

Brentwood Town Ladies 1-4 Billericay Town Ladies

Cambridge City Ladies 2-1 Bedford Ladies

Colney Heath Ladies 0-2 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Writtle Ladies 9-1 Colchester Town Ladies

Sun 8th Oct

Colney Heath Ladies 2-4 Writtle Ladies

Sun 1st Oct

Billericay Town Ladies 3-2 Bedford Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies 1-2 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Cambridge City Ladies 2-1 AFC Dunstable Ladies

Colchester Town Ladies 2-6 Acle United Ladies

Colney Heath Ladies 1-1 Royston Town Ladies

Lowestoft Town Ladies 0-15 Writtle Ladies

September

Sun 24th Sept

AFC Dunstable Ladies 2-1 Brentwood Town Ladies

AFC Sudbury Ladies 1-3 Billericay Town Ladies

Acle United Ladies 2-1 Cambridge City Ladies

Lowestoft Town Ladies 2-9 Colney Heath Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 12-0 Colchester Town Ladies

Writtle Ladies 4-3 Bedford Ladies

Sun 17th Sept

Colchester Town Ladies 2-3 Lowestoft Town Ladies

 Sun 10th Sept

AFC Dunstable Ladies 1-1 Bedford Ladies

Acle United Ladies 1-3 Billericay Town Ladies

Lowestoft Town Ladies 4-3 Cambridge City Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 1-2 Brentwood Town Ladies

Writtle Ladies 5-2 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Weds 6th Sept

Cambridge City Ladies 0-1 Writtle Ladies

August

Sun 27th Aug

AFC Dunstable Ladies 5-5 Writtle Ladies

Acle United Ladies 5-2 AFC Sudbury Ladies

Colchester Town Ladies 0-7 Cambridge City Ladies

Colney Heath Ladies 2-2 Brentwood Town Ladies

Lowestoft Town Ladies 1-6 Billericay Town Ladies

Royston Town Ladies 2-3 Bedford Ladies

Sun 20th Aug

AFC Dunstable Ladies 1-5 Acle United Ladies

AFC Sudbury Ladies 5-0 Royston Town Ladies

Bedford Ladies 7-0 Lowestoft Town Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 12-1 Colney Heath Ladies