Essex Women’s Division One – Results

Essex Women’s Division One 2018/19 – League Results

January

Sun 13th Jan

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 6-2 Chigwell Ladies

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 4-2 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Island Ladies 2-6 Belhus Ladies

December

Sun 16th Dec

Belhus Ladies 2-4 Runwell Sports Ladies

Chigwell Ladies 1-5 Island Ladies

Sun 9th Dec

Belhus Ladies 3-9 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 0-10 Hutton Ladies Reserves 

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 1-7 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Island Ladies 1-4 Runwell Sports Ladies

Sun 2nd Dec

Chigwell Ladies 0-1 Belhus Ladies

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 6-0 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Runwell Sports Ladies 2-3 FC Clacton Ladies

November

Sun 25th Nov

Belhus Ladies 1-10 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 6-1 Island Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 1-4 Hutton Ladies Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves 1-5 Chigwell Ladies

Sun 18th Nov

Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves 0-5 Billericay Town Ladies

Sun 11th Nov

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 0-10 FC Clacton Ladies

Chigwell Ladies 1-2 Hutton Ladies Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves 0-4 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Runwell Sports Ladies 1-5 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Sun 4th Nov

Belhus Ladies 2-2 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 2-0 Runwell Sports Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 4-5 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Hutton Ladies Reserves 1-3 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Island Ladies 11-3 Chigwell Ladies

October

 Sun 28th Oct

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 14-0 Island Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 0-14 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Chigwell Ladies 0-3 FC Clacton Ladies

Hutton Ladies Reserves 2-5 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves 2-0 Belhus Ladies

Sun 21st Oct

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 1-1 Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves

Sun 14th Oct

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 1-3 Chigwell Ladies

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 7-0 FC Clacton Ladies

Hutton Ladies Reserves 8-1 Belhus Ladies

Runwell Sports Ladies 6-0 Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves

Sun 7th Oct

Chigwell Ladies 0-8 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Hutton Ladies Reserves 3-2 Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves

Rayleigh Town Ladies 3-4 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Runwell Sports Ladies 3-1 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

September

Sun 30th Sept

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 0-7 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 9-0 Chigwell Ladies

Hutton Ladies Reserves 2-1 Runwell Sports Ladies

Island Ladies 0-1 Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves

Sun 23rd Sept

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 2-3 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Hutton Ladies Reserves 0-1 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Rayleigh Town Ladies 26 Belhus Ladies

Runwell Sports Ladies 4-0 Island Ladies

Sun 16th Sept

Belhus Ladies 2-5 Chigwell Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 0-7 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 2-1 Runwell Sports Ladies

Island Ladies A-A Hutton Ladies Reserves

Sun 9th Sept

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 13-1 Belhus Ladies

Chigwell Ladies 3-4 Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves

Hutton Ladies Reserves 2-2 FC Clacton Ladies

Runwell Sports Ladies 1-5 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Sun 2nd Sept

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 14-0 Leigh Ramblers Ladies Reserves

Chigwell Ladies 1-8 Runwell Sports Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 6-2 Island Ladies

Rayleigh Town Ladies 6-0 Hutton Ladies Reserves