Essex Women’s Division One – Results

Essex Women’s Division One 2017/18 – Results

May

Sun 27th May

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 5-1 Alresford Colne Rangers 

Hullbridge Sports Ladies v Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 7-1 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

Walden Ladies 4-0 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Weds 23rd May

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 0-0 Southend United Ladies 

Sun 20th May

Alresford Colne Rangers 7-2 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Sun 13th May

Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves H-W Benfleet Villa Ladies

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 1-0 & 2-0 Alresford Colne Rangers (double header)

Raleigh Town Ladies 2-6 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

Walden Ladies 1-4 & 0-5 Hullbridge Sports Ladies (double header)

Sun 6th May

Alresford Colne Rangers H-W Walden Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 0-5 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves H-W FC Clacton Ladiess

Hullbridge Sports Ladies H-W Benfleet Villa Ladies

Rayleigh Town Ladies 5-1 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Southend United Ladies 4-3 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

April

Sun 29th Apr

Alresford Colne Rangers 1-3 Rayleigh Town Ladies 

Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves 2-1 Southend United Ladies

Benfleet Villa Ladies 0-3 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves H-W Walden Ladies

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 0-2 Hullbridge Sports Ladies

Thurs 26th Apr

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 1-1 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

Sun 22nd Apr

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 3-0 & 2-0 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves (double Header)

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 3-0 & 3-0 FC Clacton Ladies (double header)

Southend United Ladies 4-3 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Alresford Colne Rangers 4-1 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Walden Ladies H-W Benfleet Villa Ladies

Sun 15th Apr

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 1-2 Southend United Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 4-0 Benfleet Villa Ladies

Walden Ladies 0-5 Alresford Colne Rangers 

Sun 8th Apr

Alresford Colne Rangers 5-0 Benfleet Villa Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 5-0 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Rayleigh Town Ladies 1-0 & 1-0 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 2-3 & 0-1 Southend United Ladies

Sun 1st Apr

Chelmsford City ladies Reserves 0-7 & 0-8 Leigh Ramblers Ladies (double header)

March

Sun 25th Mar

Southend United Ladies 6-0 & 2-2 Alresford Colne Rangers (double header)

Benfleet Villa Ladies 0-7 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 1-5 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 4-1 FC Clacton Ladies

Sun 11th Mar

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 3-1 Benfleet Villa Ladies

Walden Ladies 2-4 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

February

Sun 25th Feb

Alresford Colne Rangers 1-5 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 1-1 Brentwood Town ladies Reserves

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 9-0 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Southend United Ladies 18-0 FC Clacton Ladies

Benfleet Villa Ladies H-W Waltham Forest Ladies

Waltham Forest Ladies A-W Benfleet Villa Ladies

Rayleigh Town Ladies H-W Walden Ladies

Sun 18th Feb

Benfleet Villa Ladies 0-3 Southend United Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 8-2 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies H-W Walden Ladies

Sun 11th Feb

Alresford Colne Rangers 0-5 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

Sun 4th Feb

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 0-4 Southend United Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves 4-1 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 1-15 Rayleigh Town Ladies

January

Sun 21st Jan

FC Clacton Ladies 1-12 Hullbridge Sports Ladies

Sun 7th Jan

Benfleet Villa Ladies 1-5 Brentwood Town Ladies

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 1-3 Hullbridge Sports Ladies

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 11-1 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Rayleigh Town Ladies 6-2 Alresford Colne Rangers

Southend United Ladies 10-0 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

December

Sun 17th Dec

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 0-0 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

November

Sun 5th Nov

Benfleet Villa Ladies 0-2 Walden Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves 10-0 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 10-0 Alresford Colne Rangers

October

Sun 29th Oct

Alresford Colne Rangers 1-2 Hullbridge Sports Ladies

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 2-2 FC Clacton Ladies

Rayleigh Town Ladies 9-1 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Southend United Ladies 3-2 Benfleet Villa Ladies

Walden Ladies 1-3 Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies

Sun 22nd Oct

Benfleet Villa Ladies 2-2 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 1-4 Walden Ladies

Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves 6-1 Alresford Colne Rangers

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 3-1 Southend United Ladies

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 3-1 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

Sun 15th Oct

Alresford Colne Rangers 6-3 FC Clacton Ladies

Southend United Ladies 6-0 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

Walden Ladies 5-3 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Sun 8th Oct

Benfleet Villa Ladies 3-3 Alresford Colne Rangers

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 7-1 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Brentwood Tow Ladies Reserves 2-6 Hullbridge Sports Ladies

Rayleigh Town Ladies 4-6 Southend United Ladies

Sun 1st Oct

Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves 3-7 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Hullbridge Sports Ladies 11-0 FC Clacton Ladies

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 20-0 Benfleet Villa Ladies

Southend United Ladies 5-3 Walden Ladies

Waltham Forest Ladies 0-1 Billericay Town Ladies Reserves

September

Sun 24th Sept

 Benfleet Villa Ladies 0-11 Hullbridge Sports Association

Billericay Town Ladies Reserves 2-7 Alresford Colne Rangers

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 1-4 Leigh Ramblers Ladies

FC Clacton Ladies 2-4 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

Walden Ladies 4-0 Chelmsford City Ladies Reserves

Sun 10th Sept

 Benfleet Villa Ladies 0-11 FC Clacton Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies Ladies Reserves 0-8 Hullbridge Sports Association

Dagenham & Redbridge Ladies 4-1 Brentwood Town Ladies Reserves

Leigh Ramblers Ladies 4-2 Rayleigh Town Ladies

Southend United Ladies 6-1 Waltham Forest Ladies