FAWNL Cup

FAWNL Cup 2019/20

FAWNL Cup 2019/20 – Fixtures & Results

First Round – remaining ties to be played Sun 20th Oct – Sun 3rd Nov

Derby County v The New Saints Ladies (20th)

Long Eaton United Ladies v Liverpool Feds Ladies (27th)

Chorley Women v Durham Cestria (3rd Nov)

Brighouse Town Women v Norton & Stockton Ancients Ladies (20th)

Huddersfield Town Ladies 7-2 Sheffield FC Ladies

Fylde Women 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers Ladies (aet)

Barnsley Women 0-1 Sunderland AFC Women

Birmingham & West Midlands Ladies 1-2 Stoke City Ladies

Chesham United Ladies v Exeter City Women (3rd Nov)

Cardiff City Ladies 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons Ladies (aet)

(Milton Keynes win 3-1 on penalties)

Southampton Women’s FC 2-3 AFC Basildon Ladies

Larkhall Athletic Ladies v Southampton FC (20th)

Leyton Orient WFC v Portsmouth FC  Women (20th)

Enfield Town Women 2-2 Yeovil Town Women (aet)

(Yeovil win 4-2 on penalties)

Crawley Wasps Ladies v Actonians Ladies (20th)

Billericay Town Ladies v Cambridge City Ladies (20th)

Preliminary Round –  remaining ties to be played Sun 22nd Sept

Norton & Stockton Ancients Ladies 4-2 Bedworth United Ladies

Sunderland AFC Ladies 1-0 Burnley Women

Chesham United Ladies H-W Keynsham Town Ladies

Portsmouth FC Women 3-2 Gillingham Ladies (aet)

Determining Round Sun 25th Aug

Winning sides will go on to compete for the FAWNL Cup the losing sides entering the FAWNL Plate competition.

Chorley FC Women 10-2 Leafield Athletic Ladies

The New Saints Ladies 6-3 Leicester Unite WFC

Sunderland AFC Ladies 3-2 Newcastle United Women

West Bromich Albion Women 2-4 Barnsley Women

Burton Albion Ladies 1-8 Derby County Women

Brighouse Town Women 2-1 Loughborough Foxes

Doncaster Rovers Belles 1-4 Sheffield FC Ladies

Norton & Stockton Ancients 6-2 Hull City Ladies

Solihull Moors Women 0-8 Fylde Women

Birmingham & West Midlands Ladies 8-0 Bolton Wanderers Ladies

Bedworth United Ladies 4-3 Stockport County Ladies

Wolverhampton Wanderers Women 4-2 Sporting Khalsa Women

Bradford City Women 0-1 Liverpool Feds Women

Huddersfield Town Ladies 4-3 Nottingham Forest Women

Leeds United Ladies 0-3 Burnley Women

Durham Cestria 2-1 Middlesborough Women

Long Eaton United Ladies 7-2 Chester Le Street Ladies

Lincoln City Women 2-2 Stoke City Ladies (aet)

(Stoke City win 3-4 on penalties)

Swindon Town Women 0-4 Milton Keynes Dons Women

Exeter City Women 4-3 Plymouth Argyle Ladies

Portsmouth FC Women 2-0 Watford FC Ladies (aet)

Chesham United Ladies 8-0 Brislington Ladies

Maidenhead United Ladies 1-5 Cardiff City Ladies

Keynsham Town Women 2-1 Buckland Athletic Women

Southampton FC Women 6-0 Ipswich Town Women

Hounslow Women P-P Gillingham FC Ladies

Kent Football United 0-2 AFC Basildon Women

Stevenage FC Women 0-7 Yeovil Town Women

Enfield Town Ladies 2-0 Norwich City Women

Billericay Town Ladies 3-1 Cheltenham Town Ladies

Southampton Women 2-0 Poole Town Ladies

Leyton Orient WFC 4-3 Cambridge United WFC (aet)

Chichester City Ladies 1-3 Cambridge City Ladies

Actonians Ladies A-A AFC Wimbledon Ladies

Oxford United Women 0-1 Crawley Wasps Ladies

Larkfield Athletic – bye