FAWNL League Cup

FAWNL Cup 2018/19

FAWNL Cup 2018/19 – Fixtures & Results

2nd Round Sun 14th Oct

Huddersfield Town Ladies 1-0 Burnley FC Women

Stoke City Ladies 3-0 Norton & Stockton Ancient

Darby County Ladies 1-2 Bolton Wanderers Ladies

Hull City Ladies 2-1 Birmingham & West Midlands Ladies

Brighouse Town Ladies 1-2 Leeds United Ladies

Blackburn Rovers Ladies 3-2 Fylde Ladies

Nottingham Forest Ladies 2-0 Chorley FC Women

Wolverhampton Wanderers Women 1-4 Sunderland AFC Ladies

Billericay Town Ladies 0-2 Chichester City Ladies

Cambridge United Women P-P Leyton Orient WFC

Cardiff City Ladies 5-3 Cheltenham Town Ladies

Queens Park Rangers Women 1-3 Loughborough Foxes Women

Oxford United Women 1-3 Crawley Wasps Ladies (aet)

Larkhall Athletic Ladies 2-3 AFC Wimbledon Ladies

Southampton Women P-P Plymouth Argyle Ladies

Watford FC Ladies 2-3 Coventry United Ladies

1st Round Sun 30th Sept

Guiseley Vixens Women 1-2 Blackburn Rovers Ladies

Newcastle United Women 1-2 Chorley FC Women

AFC Wimbledon Ladies 4-0 Buckland Athletic Ladies

Enfield Town Ladies 3-4 Southampton Women

Determining Round (winning sides enter the Cup competition, the losing sides go on to contest the Plate.)

Sun 2nd Sept

The New Saints LFC 0-3 Nottingham Forest Ladies

Barnsley Ladies 3-4 Bolton Wanderers Ladies

Huddersfield Town Ladies 3-0 Middlesborough Women

Morecambe Ladies 0-5 Sunderland AFC Ladies

Long Eaton United Ladies 3-4 Norton & Stockton Ancient

Sporting Khalsa Women 1-2 Leeds United Ladies

Blackburn Rovers Ladies 3-3 Liverpool Feds Women (aet)

(Blackburn win 5-4 on penalties)

Guiseley Vixens Women 4-2 Chester le Street Town Ladies

Nettleham Ladies 1-2 Birmingham & West Midlands Ladies

Solihull Moors Ladies 0-7 Brighouse Town Ladies

Derby County Ladies 3-1 Bedworth United Ladies

Steel City Wanderers Ladies 1-6 Newcastle United Women

Stoke City Ladies 3-0 Sheffield FC Ladies

West Bromwich Albion Women 0-3 Burnley FC Women

Wolverhampton Wanderers Ladies 1-0 Crewe Alexandra Ladies

Doncaster Rovers Belles 2-2 Chorley FC Women (aet)

(Chorley win 4-3 on penalties)

Fylde Ladies 9-0 Burton Albion Ladies

Hull City Ladies 2-1 Bradford City Women

Stevenage Ladies 1-4 Cardiff City Ladies

Southampton Saints 0-1 AFC Wimbledon Ladies

Cambridge United Women 2-0 C&K Basildon Ladies

Crawley Wasps Ladies 8-0 Ipswich Town Women

Portsmouth FC Women 2-4 Chichester City Ladies

Queens Park Rangers Women 3-1 Gillingham Ladies

Actonians Ladies 1-2 Oxford United Women

Poole Town Ladies 1-2 Watford FC Ladies

Larkhall Athletic Ladies 3-2 Keynsham Town Ladies

Luton Town Ladies 1-3 Cheltenham Town Ladies

Chesham United Ladies 2-4 Enfield Town Ladies

Buckland Athletic Ladies v Brislington Ladies

Coventry United Ladies 7-0 Norwich City Ladies

Swindon Town Ladies 1-5 Leyton Orient WFC

Loughborough Foxes Women 4-0 Denham United Ladies

St Nicholas Ladies A-W Southampton Women

Billericay Town Ladies 10-1 Maidenhead United Ladies

Plymouth Argyle Ladies 4-2 Milton Keynes Dons Ladies