Norfolk Women’s Division Two 2023/24 – League Results
March
Sun 24th Mar
Bure Valley FC Women 5-0 Martham Ladies
FC Viking & Valkyries Women 3-0 Beccles Town Ladies Development
Freethorpe Ladies 1-9 Great Yarmouth Town Ladies
Horsford FC Women Harriers 5-1 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Stalham Town Ladies 9-0 Red Rose Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 1-0 Shrublands Ladies
Sun 17th Mar
Beccles Town Ladies Development 1-4 Bure Valley FC Ladies
Freethorpe Ladies 0-4 Waveney FC Ladies
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 1-6 FC Viking & Valkyries Women
Martham Ladies 0-3 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Mundford FC Ladies 2-3 Stalham Town Ladies
Red Rose Ladies 2-2 Shrublands Ladies
Sun 10th Mar
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 6-1 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Red Rose Ladies 2-5 Waveney FC Ladies
SWFC Lingwood Ladies A-W Martham Ladies
Shrublands Ladies 5-1 Mundford FC Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies H-W Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Sun 3rd Mar
Bure Valley FC Ladies 1-1 Mundford FC Ladies
Freethorpe Ladies 0-2 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Martham Ladies 0-6 Beccles Town Ladies Development
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 1-11 Shrublands Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies 2-0 FC Viking & Valkyries Women
Waveney FC Ladies 3-5 Great Yarmouth Town Ladies
February
Sun 25th Feb
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 0-1 Shrublands Ladies
Martham Ladies 0-8 Stalham Town Ladies
Red Rose FC Women 2-3 Mundford FC Ladies
Sun 18th Feb
Bure Valley Women6-0 FC Viking & Valkyries Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 2-3 Mundford FC Ladies
Sun 11th Feb
Martham Ladies 4-1 Freethorpe Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 0-3 Stalham Town Ladies
Sun 4th Feb
Waveney FC Ladies 0-6 Bure Valley FC Women
Beccles Town Ladies Development 0-3 Shrublands Ladies
FC Viking & Valkyries Ladies 8-0 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 1-2 Stalham Town Ladies
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 0-2 Mundford FC Ladies
Red Rose FC Women 10-0 Martham Ladies
January
Sun 28th Jan
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 0-6 FC Viking & Valkyries Ladies
Shrublands Ladies 7-0 Great Yarmouth Town Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies H-W Freethorpe Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 5-1 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Sun 21st Jan
Beccles Town Ladies Development 4-0 Mundford FC Ladies
Bure Valley FC Women 3-1 SWFC Lingwood Ladies
FC Viking & Valkyries Ladies 0-1 Stalham Town Ladies
Freethorpe Ladies 1-2 Shrublands Ladies
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 2-3 Red Rose FC Women
Horsford FC Women Harriers 2-0 Waveney FC Ladies
Martham Ladies 0-2 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Sun 14th Jan
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 4-0 Martham FC Ladies
Mundford FC Ladies 2-0 Beccles Town Ladies Development
Red Rose FC Women 0-2 Great Yarmouth Town Ladies
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 0-1 Bure Valley FC Women
Shrublands Ladies 2-0 Freethorpe Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 1-2 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Sun 7th Jan
Horsford FC Women Harriers 3-1 SWFC Lingwood Ladies
December
Sun 17th Dec
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 0-4 Great Yarmouth Ladies
Red Rose FC Ladies 1-4 FC Viking & Valkyries Women
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 2-3 Waveney FC Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies 10-1 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Sun 10th Dec
Red Rose Ladies 2-9 Bure Valley Women
FC Viking & Valkyries Women 0-4 Mundford Ladies
Great Yarmouth Ladies 5-0 Martham FC Ladies
Horsford FC Women Harriers 1-1 Shrublands Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 3-3 Beccles Town Ladies Development
Sun 3rd Dec
Beccles Town Ladies Development 5-1 Great Yarmouth Ladies
November
Sun 26th Nov
Bure Valley Women 6-0 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
FC Viking & Valkyries Women 6-0 Martham FC Ladies
Freethorpe Ladies 2-5 Beccles Town Ladies Development
Horsford FC Women Harriers 0-9 Mundford Ladies
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 2-2 Red Rose Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies 4-3 Shrublands Ladies
Sun 19th Nov
Shrublands Ladies 10-0 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Sun 12th Nov
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 3-3 Beccles Town Ladies Development
Sun 5th Nov
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 0-2 Freethorpe Ladies
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 0-1 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Mundford Ladies 6-0 SWFC Lingwood Ladies
Red Rose Ladies 0-2 Stalham Town Ladies
Shrublands Ladies 2-0 Waveney FC Ladies
October
Sun 29th Oct
Bure Valley Women 3-5 Beccles Town Ladies Development
FC Viking & Valkyries Women 8-1 Great Yarmouth Town Ladies
Horsford FC Women Harriers 3-0 Martham FC Ladies
SWFC Lingwood Ladies 1-6 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Shrublands Ladies 3-1 Red Rose Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies 2-0 Mundford Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 0-2Freethorpe Ladies
Sun 22nd Oct
Beccles Town Ladies Development 8-0 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Freethorpe Ladies 1-4 FC Viking & Valkyries Women
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 1-11 Bure Valley Women
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 1-6 Stalham Town Ladies
Martham FC Ladies 2-6 SWFC Lingwood Ladies
Mundford Ladies 2-1 Shrublands Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 1-3 Red Rose Ladies
Sun 15th Oct
Horsford FC Women Harriers 5-8 Great Yarmouth FC Ladies
Sun 8th Oct
Bure Valley Women 9-0 Waveney FC Ladies
Sun 1st Oct
Bure Valley Women 6-0 Freethorpe Ladies
Mundford Ladies 2-1 Red Rose Ladies
Stalham Town Ladies 10-0 Martham FC Ladies
Waveney FC Ladies 3-0 FC Viking & Valkyries Women
September
Sunday 24th September
Beccles Town Ladies Development 2-1 Stalham Town Ladies
FC Viking & Valkyries Women 0-2 Bure Valley FC Women
Freethorpe Ladies 2-1 Horsford FC Women Harriers
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 6-7 SWFC Lingwood FC Women
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 2-0 Red Rose FC Women
Martham FC Ladies 0-4 Shrublands Ladies
Mundford FC Ladies 7-2 Waveney FC Ladies
Sunday 17th September
Horsford FC Women Harriers 1-3 FC Viking & Valkyries Women
Mundford FC Ladies 5-0 Horsford FC Women Hurricanes
Martham FC Ladies 1-3 Red Rose FC Women
SWFC Lingwood FC Women 4-2 Freethorpe Ladies
Shrublands Ladies 0-2 Bure Valley FC Women
Stalham Town Ladies 6-3 Great Yarmouth Town Ladies
Sunday 10th September
Beccles Town Ladies Development 8-0 Red Rose FC Women
Bure Valley FC Women 6-1 Horsford FC Women Harriers
FC Viking & Valkyries Women 7-1 SWFC Lingwood FC Women
Freethorpe Ladies 2-3 Stalham Town Ladies
Great Yarmouth Town Ladies 2-8 Shrublands Ladies
Horsford FC Women Hurricanes 0-0 Waveney FC Ladies
Martham FC Ladies 0-9 Mundford FC Ladies